Club Championships – A GRADE

Year Men’s Singles Women’s Singles Men’s Doubles Women’s Doubles Mixed Doubles
 2013 J. Pastoor No event T. Cornish & J. Pastoor L. Earney & G. Rodgers P. Crofts & G. Rodgers
 2012 M. Bowerman L. Earney M. Bowerman & K. Smith L. Earney & G. Rodgers M. Bowerman & K. Townend
 2011 M. Bowerman  No event M. Bowerman & K. Smith  No event  K. Smith & G. Rodgers 
 2010 N.Lee  No Event  M. Lee & N.Lee    No Event N. Lee & C. Cohen
2009 M. Bowerman No event M. Bowerman & K. Smith S. Fraser & M. Woolley N. Lee & S. Fraser
2008 N. Lee No event M. Bowerman & K. Smith M. Oakley & M. Woolley B. Hilliard & L. McShane
2007 N. Martin L. McShane M. Bowerman & K. Smith C. Cohen & G. Rodgers N. Martin & J. Martin
2006 N. Martin L. McShane G. Hall & N. Martin C. Cohen & G. Rodgers M. Bowerman & L. McShane
2005 M. Bowerman S. Fraser O. Davies & R. Fidao C. Cohen & J. Weir R. Fidao & S. Fraser
2004 P. Crofts L. McShane P. Crofts & R. Fidao G. Rodgers & M. Woolley P. Crofts & G .Rodgers
2003 A. Patulny S. Fraser P. Crofts & R. Fidao G. Rodgers & M. Woolley G. Hall & M. Woolley
2002 N. Martin G. Rodgers N. Martin & P. Crofts G. Rodgers & M. Woolley N. Martin & G. Rodgers
2001 N. Martin G. Rodgers N. Martin & P. Crofts G. Rodgers & C. Hope R. Lyndon & C. Hope
2000 P. Crofts G. Rodgers N. Martin & P. Crofts G. Rodgers & C. Hope R. Pekin & C. Hope
1999 P. Wisniewski G. Rodgers J. Gofton & G. Panton C. Cohen & J. Weir P. Crofts & J. Weir
1998 J. Gofton G. Rodgers P. Crofts & N. Martin G. Rodgers & J. Weir R. Lyndon & C. Fishburn
1997 P. Crofts No event G. Hall & R. Lyndon C. Cohen & M. Woolley R. Lyndon & C. Fishburn
1996 S. Jackson No event M. Nischler & G. Hall C. Fishburn & G. Cook S. Jackson & A. Wilson
1995 S. Jackson S. Bowes S. Jackson & M. Nischler S. Bowes & V. Cleaver M. Nischler & A. Nischler
1994 K. Ho S. Terhell D. Rogers & M. Nischler S. Terhell & G. Thompson D. Rogers & G. Thompson
1993 S. Hood S. Terhell S. Hood & G. Howells S. Terhell & V. Cleaver R. Lyndon & S. Terhell
1992 S. Jackson No event S. Jackson & D. Owen No event S. Bourchier & D. Owen
1991 S. Jackson S. Bourchier B. Stumpers & B. Poxon S. Bourchier & A. Wilson D. Terhell & S. Terhell
1990 B. Titmus A. Nischler L. Baud & M. Nischler A. Wilson & A. Nischler P. Wisniewski & A. Wilson
1989 B. Titmus A. Nischler R. Cooper & A. McCormack S. Terhell & A. Nischler J. Bowden & P. Bowden
1988 K. Morey A. Wilson P. Wisniewski & D. Cleaver P. Willis & A. Wilson K. Morey & A. Wilson
1987 P. Wisniewski A. Wilson K. Morey & K. Berry A. Wilson & G. Mason K. Berry & A. Wilson
1986 R. Hughes A. Wilson G. Bottomley & A. Parsons P. Willis & A. Kingston K. Berry & A. Wilson
1985 K. Morey A. Wilson K. Morey & K. Berry A. Wilson & J. Lewis K. Morey & P. Willis
1984 M .Gordon A. Wilson M. Gordon & S. Cleary J. Horne & P. Willis I. Allison & J. Murphy
1983 M Gordon S .Hurley I. Allison & R. Allison S. Hurley & G. Mason I. Allison & J. Murphy

 

Club Championships – B GRADE

Year Men’s Singles Women’s Singles Men’s Doubles Women’s Doubles Mixed Doubles
 2013 V. Turner No event  P. Hall & G. Lampasona T. Jay & C. Lee P. Etheridge & C. Lee
2012 R. Hartog L. Bowerman R. Hartog & M. Garth-Smith G. Blizzard & S. Garth-Smith G. Moon & G. Blizzard
 2011 R. Hartog No event R. Hartog & M. Garth-Smith   T. Jay & C. Lee     R. Hartog & C. Lee
2010 J.Pastoor L. Bowerman B. Bowerman & M. Bowerman T. Jay & C. Lee R. Hartog & C. Lee
2009 J. Blin E. Gore J. Cohen & G. Moon L. Bowerman & E. Gore D. Foster & L. Bowerman
2008 A. Oakley R. Jones J. Cohen & P. Exton R. Jones & A. Woolley N. Glover & E. Glover
2007 T. Carolan E. Glover S. Candy & P. Exton C. Lee & H. Oakley B. Hilliard & T. Cuncliffe
2006 A. Oakley J. Bowes A. Oakley & J. Wisniewski H. Oakley & C. Ramsay A. Oakley & H. Oakley
2005 R. Mundey E. Weir S. Candy & K. Laning G. Blizzard & S. Garth-Smith R. Mundey & E. Weir
2004 M.Glover B. Miller K. Laning & P. Templar B. Miller & E. Weir M.Boyd & B.Miller
2003 K. Smith M. Oakley G. Gangler & K. Smith B. Miller & E. Weir K. Smith & S. Garth-Smith
2002 G. McShane J. Theissen J Blanchard & G Blanchard B. Miller & E. Weir M. Glover & S. Lynch
2001 D. Templar L. Simpson K. Laughlin & R. While L. Simpson & L. Woolley M. Oakley & L. Woolley
2000 Z. Lukacs R. Pyrke Z. Lukacs & R. While M. Oakley & D. Shelton R. Moyer & J. Catchpole
1999 R. Pott L. Lovett K. Laughlin & R. Fidao L. Lovett & M. Oakley Z. Kukacs & H. Oakley
1998 C. Herbert L. Lovett C. Herbert & D. Foster L. Lovett & M. Oakley W. Bahr & L. Manning
1997 D. Foster L. Manning P. Nischler & W. Bahr J. Weir & L. Manning P. Nischler & J. Weir
1996 P. Nischler M. Woolley C. Beardwood & R. Fidao J. Weir & M. Woolley C. Beardwood & L. Manning
1995 M. Carter C. Cohen J. Storey & C. Beardwood No event J. Storey & H. Oakley
1994 P. Lynch No event N. Martin & D. Bahr No event C. Beardwood & L. Cooper
1993 M. Carter A. Pirrone M. Carter & D. Cleaver R. Bresnehan & G. McIntosh M. Nischler & R. Nischler
1992 P. Lynch No event W. Thomas & P. Lynch C. van Ravels & L. Walsh B. McDermott & C. van Ravels
1991 K. Ho C. Spaulding Unknown C. van Ravels & L. Walsh Unknown
1990 R. Wessman B. Wisniewski W. Thomas & J. Demarte B. Wisniewski & C. Fishburn J. Demarte & C. Fishburn
1988 W. Wilson M. Miller Unknown C. van Ravels & E. Portlock R. Cooper & L. Cooper
1987 M. Nischler A. Nischler P. Bahr & L. Miller M. Miller & L. Cooper M. Nischler & A. Nischler
1889 G. Rundle W. Nash D. Terhell & S. Ebsworth A. Grimes & H. Oakley G. Bottomley & H. Oakley